Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Roanoke, Virginia
Panorama Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
$34,700
1.6 acres
Active sale
$25 drop
Est $278/moGreat oversized buildable lot, in the area of other duplexes add to or start your investment portfolio now. Ask me about multiple property purchase options. Water and sewer are available, hook up is your responsibility. Owner/Agent
Location
- Street address
- Panorama Ave NW
- County
- City of Roanoke
- Elevation
- 1,065 feet
Directions
From I-581, W on Orange Ave, to Salem Turnpike to Right on Fairview Rd Property is on the corner with Panorama.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.61 acres
- Zoning
- RM-2
- MLS #
- RVAR 923275
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $523
Parcels
- 274-0301
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Fairview | Elementary |
| Woodrow Wilson | Middle |
| William Fleming | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $34,700 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $34,725 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $34,750 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $34,775 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $34,800 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $34,825 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Price drop | $34,850 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $34,875 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $34,900 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $34,925 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $34,950 | $25 -0.07% | RVAR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $34,975 | $1,024 -2.8% | RVAR |
| Dec 8, 2025 | New listing | $35,999 | — | RVAR |