Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Residential Land for Sale in Saranac Lake, New York

Panorama Dr, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

$149,000
1.52 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,170/mo

A beautiful two lot offering totaling 1.5 acres with stunning mountain views and only minutes to Saranac Lake Village. Build your own private full-time dream home or vacation retreat close to shops, skiing, restaurants, hospital and paddling. A part of the Mount Pisgah subdivision this lot is unique with one of the highest elevation building lots within the subdivision separating it from all the rest in terms of the mountain views. Come and take a look at this once in a lifetime opportunity.

Location

Street address
Panorama Dr, Lot 15 & 16
Community
Mt. Pisgah Park
School district
Saranac Lake
Elevation
1,955 feet
Coordinates
44.3405, -74.1266

Directions

Upper Broadway, right onto Old Lake Colby Road, right onto Grand View Ave., left to enter Mt Pisgah park, stay straight to top and lot 15/16 is on Panorama Drive

Property details

Acreage
1.52 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
ACVMLS 203159
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,934

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$550 annually

Parcels

  • 32.29-1-27.120

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026New listing$149,000ACVMLS
Dec 6, 2025Listing removed$129,000Listing agent
Aug 6, 2025Price drop$129,000$10,000 -7.2%ACVMLS
July 4, 2025Price drop$139,000$10,000 -6.7%ACVMLS
Mar 11, 2025Price drop$149,000$10,000 -6.3%ACVMLS
Dec 19, 2024Price drop$159,000$20,000 -11.2%ACVMLS
Oct 2, 2024New listing$179,000ACVMLS
Subscribe to listing updates