Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Paragould, Arkansas
Greene County, Paragould, AR 72450
$230,000
3 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,312/moSpacious Home on 3 Acres with Endless Possibilities! This 4,176 sq ft home offers incredible potential with up to 7 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2 laundry rooms! The main level features 3 bedrooms, while the walkout basement includes 4 additional bedrooms, a large kitchenette, and a game area. There's plenty of room to spread out and make it your own with lots of closet space, a deck for relaxing outdoors, and room to grow on 3.01 beautiful acres. Some updates have been started, giving you the opportunity to finish it out with your own personal touch. With its generous space and layout options, this property is ready to become a truly stunning home! Offered at $245,000 - come see the possibilities today!
4,176
Sq feet
7
Beds
3
Full baths
Location
- County
- Greene County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 372 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.01 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25039912
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,507
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 7, Game Room, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Concrete, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Stove, Pantry
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $230,000 | $15,000 -6.1% | CARMLS |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Price drop | $245,000 | $14,900 -5.7% | CARMLS |
| Oct 4, 2025 | New listing | $259,900 | — | CARMLS |