Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Albrightsville, Pennsylvania

Patten Cir, Albrightsville, PA 18210

$90,000
10 acres
Active sale
$45k drop
Est $665/mo

Motivated Seller! 10 acres to make your own. Come and view this Tranquil and Serene 10-acre lot! This Beautiful lot is located in Valley View Estates and can be yours. Bring your own builder or let us help you find a local builder to build the home of your Dreams and have a Stream run through your back yard! Stream is down to the right. Valley View Estates is close to all Major Pocono Attractions and Major Highways.

Location

Street address
Patten Cir
Community
Valley View Estates - Carbon
Elevation
1,581 feet
Coordinates
40.9856, -75.5168

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
PMAR PM-115421
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$661

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$345 annually

Parcels

  • 3A-51-2A88

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$90,000$45,000 -33.3%PMAR
May 13, 2026Back on market$135,000PMAR
May 6, 2026Under contract$135,000PMAR
Dec 30, 2025Price increase$135,000$2,500 1.9%PMAR
June 20, 2025Price drop$132,500$2,500 -1.9%PMAR
Sept 17, 2024Price drop$135,000$5,000 -3.6%PMAR
May 24, 2024New listing$140,000PMAR
Subscribe to listing updates