Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Recreational Land for Sale in Patten, Maine

Penobscot County, Patten, ME 04765

$140,000
164 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,031/mo

This large lot has 164 +/- acres. Most of the property was harvested in the last 10 years, except for about a 10 acre piece. There is a field road leading into the property to a small cleared area where there was once some sort of communication tower. There is potential for a possible mountain view if some of the trees were cleared on the road side. This is 5 minutes from the town of Patten in a prime hunting, ATVing, and snowmobiling area.

Location

Elevation
714 feet
Coordinates
45.9949, -68.4478

Property details

Acreage
164 acres
MLS #
MREIS 1632521
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,044

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
L3 M,R-1 Aroostook Scenic Highway
Franchise
None

Lot

Features
Near Town, Rolling/ Sloping, Rural, Wooded

Structure

Water
Well Needed
Sewer
Septic Needed

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$140,000$10,000 -6.7%MREIS
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$150,000$15,000 -9.1%MREIS
Sept 25, 2025Price drop$165,000$15,000 -8.3%MREIS
July 31, 2025New listing$180,000MREIS
Subscribe to listing updates