Land for Sale in Perkinston, Mississippi
Hancock County, Perkinston, MS 39573
Nearly 18.8 acres of beautiful land located in the desirable Mint Julep Air Park community within White Cypress Lakes. This unique property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and opportunity. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in acreage, this property gives you room to make it happen. For aviation enthusiasts, this property is located within an airpark community where runway access may be available with proper approval. Surrounded by natural beauty and tucked away for peace and quiet, this is the kind of property that's getting hard to find. Conveniently located near Perkinston while still offering a private, rural feel. Opportunities don't come along often like this. Schedule your showing and let's walk the property to truly appreciate it.
Location
- County
- Hancock County
- Community
- E of PRC-(Stone-George-Hancock-Harrison-Jackson)
- School district
- Hancock
- Elevation
- 99 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 18.795 acres
- MLS #
- PRCMLS 183810
- Posted
Parcels
- 041 -0-02-001.018
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- NHN Mint Julep Airpark
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $87,000 | $2,000 -2.2% | PRCMLS |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price drop | $89,000 | $1,000 -1.1% | PRCMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $90,000 | $5,000 -5.3% | PRCMLS |
| Jan 25, 2026 | Price drop | $95,000 | $3,000 -3.1% | PRCMLS |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Price drop | $98,000 | $2,000 -2% | PRCMLS |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Price drop | $100,000 | $5,000 -4.8% | PRCMLS |
| Sept 17, 2025 | Price drop | $105,000 | $4,900 -4.5% | PRCMLS |
| Aug 28, 2025 | New listing | $109,900 | — | PRCMLS |