Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 22

Land for Sale in Franklin, Arkansas

Phillips Rd, Franklin, AR 72512

$375,000
65 acres
Active sale
Est $2,697/mo

This is a rare opportunity to own 65± acres of premier Ozarks land with approximately half a mile of pristine Strawberry River frontage. Located on a county road and just minutes from Melbourne, Batesville, and Ash Flat, this exceptional property offers both convenience and privacy.

Approximately 90% open pasture, the gently rolling terrain is well-suited for farming, hay production, or livestock. The property features cross-fencing, fencing along one side, and a pond, adding to its agricultural appeal. Multiple outstanding building sites are available, including a prime elevated homesite overlooking the river with scenic views and excellent privacy.

This undeveloped tract is ready for your vision, with high-speed internet available, NAEC electric, and easy access already in place. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the abundant wildlife—including deer, turkey, and bear—as well as endless opportunities for swimming, fishing, kayaking, and river recreation right on your own land.

Whether you’re searching for riverfront land for sale, a productive Ozarks farm, or a peaceful country homesite, this property truly checks all the boxes. Quality Strawberry River frontage is hard to find—DON’T MISS THIS ONE!Contact Burdetta Pendergrass - 870-371-0001 for more information.

Location

Street address
Phillips Rd
Elevation
530 feet
Coordinates
36.1671, -91.7302

Property details

Acreage
65 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 20, 2025New listing$375,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 65-acre property is located at Phillips Rd in Franklin, AR 72512. The property is available for sale for $375,000 with a price per acre of $5,769.

Listed by Cotham & Co., (870) 856-4777

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact