Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Pine Bluff, Arkansas
Jefferson County, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
$65,000
3.4 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $373/moInvestor’s dream! This solid brick home sits on approximately 3.4 acres, offering space, privacy, and endless potential. An additional property is included, creating even more opportunity for expansion, renovation, or long-term investment. Enjoy the feel of country-style living while still being conveniently located just minutes from town. Lot dimensions are estimated and should be verified by survey.
1,224
Sq feet
4
Beds
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
1972
Built
Location
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Trulocks
- Elevation
- 228 feet
Directions
From I-530 Exit 37 (W 13th St/AR-190), head east on W 13th Street toward Pine Bluff for about one mile. Turn right onto Dollarway Road and continue south as it becomes Faucett Road. Property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.4 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26004730
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $734
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range, Washer
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $65,000 | $10,000 -13.3% | CARMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Relisted | $75,000 | — | CARMLS |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Listing removed | $90,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $90,000 | $15,000 -14.3% | CARMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $105,000 | $5,000 -4.5% | CARMLS |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $110,000 | $20,000 -15.4% | CARMLS |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $130,000 | $10,000 -7.1% | CARMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Price drop | $140,000 | $15,000 -9.7% | CARMLS |
| Feb 6, 2026 | New listing | $155,000 | — | CARMLS |