Images
Map
Street
1 Acre of Commercial Land for Sale in El Paso, Texas
PN-139111 David Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
$149,000
1 acre
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,021/moPrime location! This 1.03 Acre lot is located at the corner of Zaragoza and Montana in El Paso County so perfect for commercial use. Ideal for trucking, contractors, or warehouse use. Convenient access to major highways and transportation routes. Financing is available with 25% down to qualified buyers with credit unions. Property lines in photos are approximate based off county maps. Plat Map is Available.
Location
- Street address
- PN-139111 David Dr
- County
- El Paso County
- Community
- Hill Crest Center
- Elevation
- 4,022 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.03 acres
- MLS #
- GEPAR 944143
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $195
Parcels
- 139111
Legal description
1 HILL CREST CENTER LOT 16
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Under contract | $149,000 | — | GEPAR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $149,000 | $10,000 -6.3% | GEPAR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $159,000 | $5,000 -3% | GEPAR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $164,000 | $5,000 -3% | GEPAR |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Price drop | $169,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $170,000 | $4,000 -2.3% | GEPAR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $174,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $176,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Price drop | $177,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Price drop | $178,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | GEPAR |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Price drop | $179,000 | $6,000 -3.2% | GEPAR |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Price drop | $185,000 | $4,000 -2.1% | GEPAR |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $189,000 | $5,000 -2.6% | GEPAR |
| Dec 20, 2025 | Price drop | $194,000 | $1,000 -0.5% | GEPAR |