Images
Map
Land for Sale in Horizon City, Texas
PN-173932 Hamilton St, Horizon City, TX 79928
$27,000
1.65 acres
Active sale
$27k drop
Est $182/moThis expansive 2 lots total 1.65 Acres! Owner financing available - call for terms! Under 2000 ft to utilities. No zoning. Plat map is available. Boundaries in photos are approximate based off Plat Map.
Location
- Street address
- PN-173932 Hamilton St
- County
- El Paso County
- Community
- Horizon City
- Elevation
- 4,039 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.65 acres
- MLS #
- GEPAR 923037
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1
Parcels
- 173932
Legal description
121 HORIZON CITY #13 3 & 4
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $27,000 | $27,000 -50% | GEPAR |
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $54,000 | $5,000 -8.5% | GEPAR |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $59,000 | $5,000 -7.8% | GEPAR |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $64,000 | $3,000 -4.5% | GEPAR |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Price drop | $67,000 | $5,000 -6.9% | GEPAR |
| Sept 25, 2025 | Price drop | $72,000 | $5,000 -6.5% | GEPAR |
| Sept 3, 2025 | Price drop | $77,000 | $4,000 -4.9% | GEPAR |
| July 11, 2025 | Price drop | $81,000 | $3,000 -3.6% | GEPAR |
| May 22, 2025 | New listing | $84,000 | — | GEPAR |