Land for Sale in Grandview, Texas
Pr 452, Grandview, TX 76050
10.2 Acres in the picturesque community of Grand View Ranch!
Not all acreage is created equal—and this property proves it.
Position your home on the higher elevation and enjoy expansive, UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS from your back porch—something flat land simply can’t offer. The topography naturally lends itself to a walk-out basement, multi-level design, or a thoughtfully engineered retaining wall, creating a home that feels integrated into the landscape rather than placed on top of it.
Beyond design, the elevation supports improved drainage and usability, helping maintain the integrity of your homesite over time.
Ideally located near the end of a CUL-DE-SAC, the property backs up to a 145-acre ranch on the outskirts of the development, maximizing PRIVACY, PEACEFUL surroundings, and the breathtaking view of OPEN LAND with horses and grazing cattle nearby. A SEASONAL CREEK runs along the rear of the property, adding charm and a natural backdrop.
Whether you’re envisioning a luxury home or a stylish barndominium, you will be in good company—several already dot the landscape of this beautiful ranch community. Deed restrictions help protect your investment by EXCLUDING MOBILE HOMES. Horses are warmly welcomed, and the property is currently AG EXEMPT, keeping your TAXES LOW.
If you’re looking for wide-open spaces, privacy, and peaceful COUNTRY LIVING without being too far from town—this is the land you have been searching for!
** Please reference the survey photo for a clear indication of property lines. The tract was inadvertently mowed in excess of the property boundaries. Specifically, this tract skirts the tip of the pond, it does not include it. Additionally, the property stretches further beyond the stream in the back than what the photos show.
HORSES, CHICKENS, AND DOMESTIC LIVESTOCK are welcome with the exception of pigs, hogs and peacocks!
Location
- Street address
- Pr 452
- County
- Hill County
- Community
- Grand View Ranch PH 1
- Elevation
- 617 feet
Directions
From 35W south take exit 12 and a left on FM-67, left on County Rd 4411, left on PR 450. When you come to PR 453 take a left. This is PR 452 (no sign). The property is on the right. From 35W north take exit 12 and a right on FM-67, left on County Rd 4411.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10.2 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21012834
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $600 annually
Parcels
- 450800
Legal description
GRAND VIEW RANCH PH 1 TR 37 10.20 AC
- Address
- TBD PR 452
Lot
- Waterfront
- Creek
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Itasca | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $209,999 | $5,000 -2.3% | NTREIS |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Price drop | $214,999 | $10,000 -4.4% | NTREIS |
| Aug 15, 2025 | New listing | $224,999 | — | NTREIS |