Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Residential Land for Sale in Prineville, Oregon

Crook County, Prineville, OR 97754

$118,000
0.93 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $853/mo

Your permanent reservoir view campsite -- already set up and ready to enjoy. This just under one acre lot in Jasper Knolls comes with water to the property, septic approval for a 3-bedroom system, and a flat spot where an RV sat for years. Pull in, hook up, and start watching sunsets over Prineville Reservoir this summer. No campground fees. No checkout time. When you're ready to build, the utilities are already in place and the panoramic views tell you exactly where to put the windows. Jasper Knolls sits about 20 minutes from Prineville with paved access -- close enough to town, far enough to unplug. Seller is motivated and open to reasonable offers. Call today and come see the view in person.

Location

Community
Jasper Knolls
Coordinates
44.1382, -120.6984

Directions

Juniper Canyon Road all the way up, turn left on Jasper Knolls, follow it up, you will see the sign.

Property details

Lot size
0.93 acres40,511 sq ft

Property taxes

2024
$686

Parcels

  • 161733CA07100

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Aug 26, 2025Price drop$118,000$2,000 -1.7%Listing agent
Feb 11, 2025Price drop$120,000$3,000 -2.4%Listing agent
Oct 21, 2024Price drop$123,000$6,900 -5.3%Listing agent
Mar 5, 2024New listing$129,900Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates