Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Arizona Sun Sites, Arizona

Quincy Rd, Arizona Sun Sites, AZ 85625

$5,499
1 acre
Active sale
ago
Est $85/mo

Discover the quiet beauty of Sunsites with this 1.07-acre property offering wide-open skies and peaceful desert surroundings. This spacious parcel provides plenty of room to create a custom homesite, seasonal retreat, or long-term investment in Cochise County. Enjoy stunning mountain views, colorful sunsets, and the calm atmosphere that makes southeastern Arizona so appealing.

The property offers easy access to nearby roads while still giving you the privacy and freedom of rural living. Bring your RV, build a manufactured home, or design the desert getaway you have always imagined. The mild climate and natural landscape make this area perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, stargazers, and anyone seeking a slower pace of life.

Nearby communities provide convenient access to local dining, shopping, and everyday essentials without sacrificing the quiet country feel. With over an acre of usable land, there is ample space for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the expansive desert scenery. Whether you are looking for a future homesite, a weekend escape, or an affordable land investment, this Sunsites property is full of potential.

Location

Street address
Quincy Rd
Coordinates
31.9727, -109.898

Property details

Acreage
1.07 acres
Zoning
AG
Access
Public road
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$51

Parcels

  • 118-03-179

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026New listing$5,499Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.07-acre property is located at Quincy Rd in Arizona Sun Sites, AZ 85625. The property is available for sale for $5,499 with a price per acre of $5,139.

Listed by Lands For You

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact