Images
Map
Land for Sale in Henry, Tennessee
Radford Lake Rd, Henry, TN 38242
$184,500
23.7 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $1,315/moOver 1800 feet of road frontage Mixed timber. BPU available at both ends of property and TEC internet available at road.
- Elevation
- 542 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 23.65 acres
- MLS #
- TVAR 134572
- Posted
Parcels
- 003.00
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Henry | Elementary |
| Henry | Middle |
| Grove / HCHS | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $184,500 | $500 -0.3% | TVAR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $185,000 | $2,500 -1.3% | TVAR |
| Dec 30, 2025 | Price drop | $187,500 | $1,700 -0.9% | TVAR |
| Aug 14, 2025 | New listing | $189,200 | — | TVAR |