Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Bandera, Texas

River Bend Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

$30,000
0.12 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $235/mo

Great size vacant lot located in the River Bend Estates neighborhood with private access to the Medina River. Build your vacation home or park an RV year-around. For an electricity connection, the closest transformer pole is located on the corner of lot 323. Water is also available but a meter needs to be installed. Septic required. Only 2 miles from Bandera's festive Main Street, providing easy access to groceries, restaurants, and shopping.

Location

Street address
River Bend Rd, Lot 324
School district
Bandera Isd
Elevation
1,247 feet
Coordinates
29.7216, -99.0947

Property details

Lot size
0.117 acres5,097 sq ft
MLS #
SABOR 1817536
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$376

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$176 annually

Parcels

  • 16350-00000-3240

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 27, 2025Price drop$30,000$5,000 -14.3%SABOR
Apr 5, 2025Price drop$35,000$2,500 -6.7%SABOR
Dec 6, 2024Price drop$37,500$2,500 -6.3%SABOR
Oct 20, 2024New listing$40,000SABOR
Subscribe to listing updates