Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land for Sale in Greensboro, Maryland

River Rd, Greensboro, MD 21639

$89,900
5.62 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $677/mo

Lovely large wooded lot located on the outskirts of town, but close to town amenities. Easy commute to the bay bridge or points in between. Some forest conservation area. Perc approved for a conventional tile septic system for up to a 4 bedroom home. Hurry to check this one out!

Location

Street address
River Rd, Lot 4
School district
Caroline County Public Schools
Elevation
54 feet
Coordinates
38.9895, -75.8439

Directions

from Greensboro on Sunset Ave to left on River Rd lot on left

Property details

Acreage
5.62 acres
Source
LONGANDFOSTER
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$853

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
GreensboroElementaryCaroline County Public Schools
Lockerman-DentonMiddleCaroline County Public Schools
North CarolineHighCaroline County Public Schools

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026New listing$89,900LONGANDFOSTER
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5.62-acre property is located at River Rd Lot 4 in Greensboro, MD 21639. The property is available for sale for $89,900 with a price per acre of $15,996.

Listed by Denton, (888) 536-0216

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source