Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 44

Recreational Land for Sale in Monroe, Virginia

Robinson Gap Rd, Monroe, VA 24574

$449,900
102 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $3,316/mo

Escape to your own private mountain retreat with this incredible 102-acre property adjoining the George Washington National Forest. Tucked away in a peaceful and secluded setting, this land offers breathtaking mountain views, established trails, and endless possibilities for recreation, hunting, building, or simply enjoying nature at its finest. Wildlife is abundant with deer, turkey, bear, and coyotes frequently seen throughout the property, making it a dream for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Whether you're looking for a private getaway, future homestead, hunting tract, or investment opportunity, this property offers the rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and direct access to thousands of acres of protected national forest land. If you've been searching for the perfect place to unplug and enjoy the outdoors, this one is a must-see.

Location

Street address
Robinson Gap Rd
Elevation
1,864 feet
Coordinates
37.6737, -79.3196

Property details

Acreage
102.06 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026New listing$449,900NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 102.06-acre property is located at Robinson Gap Rd in Monroe, VA 24574. The property is available for sale for $449,900 with a price per acre of $4,408.

Listed by NextHome TwoFourFive, (434) 382-1828

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source