Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 30

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Westmoreland, Tennessee

Rock House Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

$160,000
38.7 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Welcome to 38.7± acres of beautiful wooded land offering the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. This property features mature hardwoods, gently rolling topography, and two peaceful creeks. It’s an ideal setting for outdoor recreation, hunting, or building your dream home or weekend retreat. Wildlife is abundant, making it a great spot for deer and turkey enthusiasts. Located in a quiet area between Gallatin and Westmoreland, this property provides the seclusion you’re looking for while still being just a short drive to town amenities. A truly special opportunity to own your own piece of Tennessee countryside.

Location

Street address
Rock House Hollow Rd
Elevation
619 feet
Coordinates
36.5288, -86.2775

Directions

From Gallatin, take 31E toward Westmoreland. Turn left onto old Hwy 31E. Turn left onto Rock House Hollow Road. Property will be on the left right next to 520 Rock House Hollow Rd.

Property details

Acreage
38.7 acres
Zoning
Ag
Access
Public road
MLS #
REALTRACS 3044257
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 15, 2026Under contract$160,000REALTRACS
Apr 12, 2026Price drop$160,000$19,900 -11.1%REALTRACS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$179,900$20,000 -10%REALTRACS
Feb 5, 2026Price drop$199,900$25,099 -11.2%REALTRACS
Nov 12, 2025New listing$224,999REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates