Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Mobile, Alabama
Rose Ching Dr, Mobile, AL 36618
$149,000
9.89 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $1,051/moNEW PRICE!!!! SO MUCH POTENTIAL! APPROX. 10 ACRES! FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO DEVELOP RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY. Great location at the end of a beautiful neighborhood! Property convenient to shopping, restaurants, roadway and interstate accesses. Vacant land parcel aporox.10 acres to make all your dreams come true!!!
- Elevation
- 161 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.89 acres
- MLS #
- GCMLS 7333982
- Posted
Parcels
- 2304203000015001
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Orchard | Elementary |
| Mary G Montgomery | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $149,000 | $6,000 -3.9% | GCMLS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $155,000 | $4,000 -2.5% | GCMLS |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Price drop | $159,000 | $6,000 -3.6% | GCMLS |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Price drop | $165,000 | $4,000 -2.4% | GCMLS |
| Sept 8, 2025 | Price drop | $169,000 | $10,000 -5.6% | GCMLS |
| Aug 1, 2025 | Price drop | $179,000 | $10,000 -5.3% | GCMLS |
| July 8, 2025 | Price drop | $189,000 | $10,000 -5% | GCMLS |
| June 27, 2025 | Price drop | $199,000 | $11,000 -5.2% | GCMLS |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Price drop | $210,000 | $10,000 -4.5% | GCMLS |
| Mar 14, 2025 | Price drop | $220,000 | $5,000 -2.2% | GCMLS |
| Feb 12, 2025 | Relisted | $225,000 | — | GCMLS |
| Feb 8, 2025 | Listing removed | $229,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 27, 2025 | Price drop | $229,000 | $1,000 -0.4% | GCMLS |
| Nov 20, 2024 | Price drop | $230,000 | $10,000 -4.2% | GCMLS |
| Oct 28, 2024 | New listing | $240,000 | — | GCMLS |