Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Madisonville, Louisiana

Rucker Rd, Madisonville, LA 70447

$199,000
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $1,434/mo

Wooded 5 acres recently under brushed, beautiful oak trees. Ready to be cleared for a home site or two. come make your dream come true.

Location

Street address
Rucker Rd, Lot 5
Elevation
23 feet

Property details

Zoning
res
MLS #
NOMAR 2482018

Features
1-5 Acres

Exterior

Features
Boat/RV Parking

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 12, 2026Price drop$199,000$1,000 -0.5%NOMAR
Aug 28, 2025Price drop$200,000$25,000 -11.1%NOMAR
June 6, 2025Price drop$225,000$25,000 -10%NOMAR
May 5, 2025Price drop$250,000$25,000 -9.1%NOMAR
Jan 8, 2025New listing$275,000NOMAR
Subscribe to listing updates