Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Maricopa, Arizona
S Liebre Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139
$36,900
1.89 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $267/moMotivated seller! Seller financing with a low down payment is available, making it easier to secure the property without a large upfront cost. The MMDWID has plans to extend piped water to the area and offers hauled water memberships in the meantime. This 1.89-acre lot was subdivided from a larger parcel and features a stunning mountain backdrop with beautiful views in every direction, paved road frontage, electric at the lot line, and future water improvements on the horizon. Don't miss this unique opportunity!
Location
- Street address
- S Liebre Rd, Lot #42
- County
- Pinal County
Directions
Gila Bend Hwy to John Wayne Parkway to MeadowView to S Liebre Rd. Sign on property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.89 acres
- Zoning
- GR
- Access
- Public road
- Showing
- Go on your own
- MLS #
- ARMLS 6869591
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $219
Parcels
- 501-37-001
Legal description
Hidden Valley Estates #4 W 250' Lot 42
Resources
Details and features
Lot
- View
- Mountain
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available | City Electric - On Property |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $36,900 | $5,000 -11.9% | Property seller |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price increase | $41,900 | $7,000 20.1% | Property seller |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $34,900 | $7,000 -16.7% | Property seller |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $41,900 | $1,000 -2.3% | Property seller |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $42,900 | $2,000 -4.5% | Property seller |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Price drop | $44,900 | $6,000 -11.8% | Property seller |
| Feb 4, 2026 | New listing | $50,900 | — | Property seller |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Listing removed | $50,900 | — | Property seller |
| Aug 13, 2025 | New listing | $50,900 | — | Property seller |