Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Columbus, New Mexico

S Pie Rd SE, Columbus, NM 88029

$4,999
2.67 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $214/mo

If you're looking for wide-open space, fresh air, and true rural freedom, this 2.67-acre parcel in Luna County, New Mexico offers an excellent opportunity.

Luna County is known for its peaceful desert landscapes, expansive mountain views, and affordable land ownership.

Buyers are drawn to this area for off-grid living, recreational use, long-term investment, or simply owning a piece of land away from crowded city life.

At 2.67 acres, this property offers more space and flexibility than many of the smaller parcels commonly available in the area. Whether you're looking to build, camp, invest, or create your own private getaway, this property gives you room to do it.

With flexible zoning and no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to use the land your way.

The property is located in a quiet rural area with open surroundings and easy access to the natural beauty that makes southern New Mexico so appealing.

Owner financing is available, making land ownership simple with a low upfront payment and affordable monthly installments.

Money-Back Guarantee: If you're not satisfied with your purchase for any reason within 30 days, you'll receive a full refund (excluding the documentation fee) - no questions asked.

Location

Street address
S Pie Rd SE
Coordinates
31.8799, -107.6397

Property details

Acreage
2.67 acres
Zoning
1R1
Access
Public road
Posted

Parcels

  • 3045164065514

Owner financing

Finance priceDown paymentTermRatePaymentEst total
$4,999$19936 months28.2%$199/mo$214/mo
Loan fees
  • Doc: $249 one-time
  • Service: $12 monthly

Details and features

Lot

View
Desert, Mountain, Scenic

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026New listing$4,999Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 2.67-acre property is located at S Pie Rd SE in Columbus, NM 88029. The property is available for sale for $4,999 with a price per acre of $1,872.

Listed by YBL Real Estate Investments

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact