Residential Land for Sale in Atlanta, Georgia
Second Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
Prime opportunity in the heart of East Lake! This vacant lot at 0 Second Avenue offers unbeatable positioning just steps from Drew Charter School and minutes from the renowned East Lake Golf Club. Surrounded by established homes, new construction, and vibrant local amenities, this location is ideal for builders or investors looking to capitalize on strong neighborhood demand. The lot is flat, cleared, and spans approximately 0.15 acres-providing a straightforward build site with excellent potential for a custom home or spec project. Convenient access to Interstate 20, nearby shopping, dining, and downtown Atlanta make this an attractive option for future homeowners seeking both lifestyle and connectivity. Don't miss your chance to build in one of Atlanta's most sought-after and rapidly growing communities.
- Elevation
- 1,035 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres6,534 sq ft
- Source
- PRUGA
- Posted
Parcels
- 15 204 05 118
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| DeKalb West | Elementary |
| David T Howard | Middle |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price increase | $184,000 | $9,000 5.1% | PRUGA |
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $24,000 -12.1% | PRUGA |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $199,000 | $16,000 -7.4% | PRUGA |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Relisted | $215,000 | — | PRUGA |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Listing removed | $215,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 6, 2026 | New listing | $215,000 | — | PRUGA |