Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in Boaz, Alabama

Shady Creek Cir, Boaz, AL 35957

$219,900
1.9 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,551/mo

Location

Street address
Shady Creek Cir
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
1,030 feet
Coordinates
34.2178, -86.1612

Directions

Butler Ave, Tr Onto Shady Creek Circle

Property details

Acreage
1.9 acres
MLS #
NALMLS 21851526
Posted

Parcels

  • 1809303000061007.

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026Price drop$219,900$20,000 -8.3%NALMLS
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$239,900$25,000 -9.4%NALMLS
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$264,900$10,000 -3.6%NALMLS
July 8, 2025Relisted$274,900NALMLS
July 2, 2025Listing removed$274,900Listing agent
June 5, 2025Price drop$274,900$10,000 -3.5%NALMLS
Apr 2, 2025Price drop$284,900$10,000 -3.4%NALMLS
Feb 17, 2025Price drop$294,900$5,000 -1.7%NALMLS
June 27, 2024Price drop$299,900$5,000 -1.6%NALMLS
June 27, 2024Price drop$304,900$5,000 -1.6%NALMLS
May 17, 2024Price drop$309,900$5,000 -1.6%NALMLS
Apr 2, 2024Price drop$314,900$5,000 -1.6%NALMLS
Mar 17, 2024Price drop$319,900$10,000 -3%NALMLS
Jan 19, 2024New listing$329,900NALMLS
Subscribe to listing updates