Residential Land for Sale in Florence, Oregon
Shoreline Dr, Florence, OR 97439
Looking for a half acre (0.56) to build on? This could be it! Be one of the next new homes to be built in Kla-ha-nee, a premier gated development, and exquisite beach-front location. Two (2) lots approved for one dwelling by the Kla-ha-nee board and Lane County. Here's an opportunity to make living proximity to the ocean possible for yourself. Native land, level, natural, and ready for your own creative ideas, design, and unique style. One idea could be to build a two-story home with a deck on top for those ocean views ! Public Heceta water, and private septic system (bottomless sand filter system) Approval makes this parcel that much easier to begin. The beach is a hop, skip, and a jump away to some of the most accessible, pristine, and pure wide sand beaches along central Oregon coast. Call today for your showing!
Location
- Street address
- Shoreline Dr, # 121
- County
- Lane County
- Community
- Kla-Ha-Nee
- Elevation
- 39 feet
Directions
Hwy 101 to Heceta Beach Rd, turn Rt to 4th, turn Lft to Joshua, to Kla-Ha-Nee entrance.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.56 acres24,394 sq ft
- Zoning
- Res.
- MLS #
- RMLS 24210302
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $309
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $1,400 annually
Parcels
- 1313723
Legal description
17-12-33-43 TL 00121(primary) & 00122
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Siuslaw | Elementary |
| Siuslaw | Middle |
| Siuslaw | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 3, 2025 | Price added | $249,000 | — | RMLS |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Price removed | $— | — | RMLS |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Price drop | $249,000 | $40,000 -13.8% | RMLS |
| June 19, 2025 | Price drop | $289,000 | $30,000 -9.4% | RMLS |
| Dec 14, 2024 | Price increase | $319,000 | $150,000 88.8% | RMLS |
| Dec 3, 2024 | New listing | $169,000 | — | RMLS |