Images
Map
Land for Sale in Blanco, Texas
Skyline Dr, Blanco, TX 78606
$518,700
13.7 acres
Active sale
$10.3k drop
Est $4,035/mo15.65 Acres with Big views and Big trees! Located in the Divide; The Divide is a gated community located in Albert, Texas. Just minutes from Johnson City, Blanco, and Fredericksburg! This property offers a phenomenal build-site. The property is currently Ag exempt. This is a great opportunity to own a secluded piece of the Hill Country. Located less than an hour to both Austin and San Antonio.
Location
- Street address
- Skyline Dr, Tract 1
- County
- Blanco County
- School district
- Blanco
- Elevation
- 1,798 feet
Directions
Heading south on highway 281 through Blanco, make a right on RR 1623. The entrance to the divide will be on your right in 10 miles.
Property details
- Acreage
- 13.65 acres
- MLS #
- HLAR 169752
- Posted
Parcels
- 087297
Legal description
THE 1623 DIVIDE , LOT 01 , ACRES 15.65
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $518,700 | $10,300 -1.9% | HLAR |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price increase | $529,000 | $92,200 21.1% | CHCBOR |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Price drop | $436,800 | $88,200 -16.8% | HLAR |
| Dec 24, 2024 | Price drop | $525,000 | $89,250 -14.5% | HLAR |
| July 31, 2024 | New listing | $614,250 | — | HLAR |