Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Commercial Land for Sale in Stoystown, Pennsylvania

Somerset St, Stoystown, PA 15563

$76,000
0.52 acres
Active sale
$3.9k drop
Est $632/mo

Check out this spacious property formerly the Stoystown elementary school. The school closed in operation in 1962 but remnants can be found throughout including a stage area, basketball court, & chalk boards. This 15,000 square foot building is currently being utilized as a workshop. The space is great for storage as-is but could be repurposed for any number of future uses. Replacement windows throughout the building. Two newer electrical panels along with updated wiring, outlets, and lights run to each area of the property. The reinforced floor allows indoor parking at rear garage bay. Central, convenient location with close proximity to route 30 Lincoln Hwy and Rt 219.

Location

Street address
Somerset St
Community
Stoystown Boro-S45
School district
North Star
Elevation
2,015 feet
Coordinates
40.1029, -78.9547

Directions

From Rt 219 utilize Jennerstown exit to Rt 30 Lincoln Hwy. Travel to Stoystown turning left onto W Main St. Continue into town turning right on Somerset St. Property on right.

Property details

Lot size
0.52 acres22,651 sq ft
Zoning
Not Zoned
MLS #
CSAR 96036958
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$1,442 - DBV 2774 /420

Parcels

  • S45-023-065-00

Stories
2

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$76,000$3,900 -4.9%CSAR
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$79,900$3,100 -3.7%CSAR
Nov 21, 2025Price drop$83,000$2,000 -2.4%CSAR
Sept 16, 2025Price drop$85,000$4,000 -4.5%CSAR
July 23, 2025New listing$89,000CSAR
Subscribe to listing updates