Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Spring Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19128
$225,000
0.31 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,730/moApproved building lot on a lovely quiet treed street. Perk approved with public water available Your builder or ours ..
Location
- Street address
- Spring Ln, Lot 2
- County
- Philadelphia County
- School district
- The School District of Philadelphia
- Elevation
- 336 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.314 acres13,678 sq ft
- MLS #
- TREND PAPH2529144
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $225,000 | $25,000 -10% | TREND |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price increase | $250,000 | $25,000 11.1% | TREND |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Price drop | $225,000 | $74,900 -25% | TREND |
| Aug 25, 2025 | New listing | $299,900 | — | TREND |