Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Land for Sale in Hodges, Alabama

State Highway 172, Hodges, AL 35571

$52,000
8.5 acres
Active sale
$7k drop
Est $356/mo

Parcel #: 17-06-23-0-000-005.004.0 County: Franklin Parcel Size: 8.5 Location: 0 Highway 172, Hodges, AL 35571 Property Dimensions: 560 ft x 533 ft x 624 ft x 709 ft Elevation: 757 ft Access to Property (Dirt or Paved): Dirt Rd. Zoning: No Zoning Terrain: Slope HOA: No HOA

Location

Street address
State Highway 172
Community
Franklin
Elevation
758 feet
Coordinates
34.3442, -87.9816

Directions

Head west on County Rd 116 toward AL-172 E, Turn left onto AL-172 E

Property details

Acreage
8.5 acres
MLS #
SMLSA 522107
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$67

Parcels

  • 17062300000050040

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$52,000$7,000 -11.9%SMLSA
Dec 9, 2025Price drop$59,000$5,000 -7.8%SMLSA
Aug 8, 2025Price drop$64,000$5,900 -8.4%SMLSA
May 1, 2025Price drop$69,900$5,000 -6.7%SMLSA
Apr 24, 2025New listing$74,900SMLSA
Subscribe to listing updates