Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Land for Sale in Steinhatchee, Florida

Dixie County, Steinhatchee, FL 32359

$65,000
5.1 acres
Active sale
$12k drop
Est $487/mo

5.10 acres on the Jena side of Steinhatchee. Preserve the natural landscape or envision and create a property tailored to your preferences. It's just a short ride to the Steinhatchee River, Restaurants, Marinas, and Shopping.

Location

Community
Gulf Forest
School district
Dixie
Elevation
12 feet
Coordinates
29.6354, -83.3547

Directions

From Highway 19 take 358 towards Steinhatchee. At Caseys Cove continue onto 361 towards Jena. Property is appx 1 1/2 miles on left. Look for Hatcher Realty sign.

Property details

Acreage
5.1 acres
MLS #
DGLMLS 790710
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$588

Parcels

  • 06-10-10-0428-0000-0290

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Hwy 361

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026Relisted$65,000DGLMLS
May 22, 2026Listing removed$65,000Listing agent
Nov 8, 2025Price drop$65,000$12,000 -15.6%DGLMLS
May 5, 2025Price drop$77,000$6,900 -8.2%DGLMLS
May 5, 2025Price increase$83,900$6,900 9%DGLMLS
May 4, 2025Price drop$77,000$6,900 -8.2%DGLMLS
Nov 20, 2024Price drop$83,900$4,000 -4.6%DGLMLS
May 20, 2024New listing$87,900DGLMLS
Subscribe to listing updates