Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Prosperity, South Carolina
Stewart Lndg, Prosperity, SC 29127
$119,000
0.25 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $846/moPrime corner lot located in the prestigious Stewart Landing community on Lake Murray. This lake-view homesite offers close proximity to the neighborhood's premier amenities, including the gorgeous clubhouse, fitness center, boat ramp, and community boat dock. Stewart Landing also features a dog park, playground, boat storage, and scenic walking trails throughout the community. Enjoy lake living in a thoughtfully designed luxury neighborhood--perfect for building your custom home and embracing the Lake Murray lifestyle. This lot also includes boat slip B-17!! Come build your dream home today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Location
- Street address
- Stewart Lndg, Lot 67
- County
- Newberry County
- Elevation
- 392 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres10,890 sq ft
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $119,000 | $16,000 -11.9% | NEXTHOME |
| Jan 27, 2026 | New listing | $135,000 | — | NEXTHOME |