Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in St. Louisville, Ohio

Stickle Rd, St. Louisville, OH 43071

$1,170,000
90 acres
Active sale
$90k drop
Est $7,929/mo

You are not going to want to miss out on this opportunity to own your own 90-acre wooded retreat. Tucked into a beautiful setting of rolling land and natural beauty, this property offers a balance of total privacy and every day convenience. Drive into a clearing surrounded by timber and scenic terrain--an ideal backdrop for your dream home, private getaway, or hunting cabin. A true outdoorsman's paradise, the property is perfectly suited for hunting, horseback riding, ATV adventures, camping, and year-round recreation. The diverse topography adds both beauty and function, creating endless possibilities across the land. Seller-owned mineral rights convey, and an existing producing oil and gas well is already in place. The property is in CAUV and benefits from a Woodland Stewardship Management Plan. Despite its peaceful, tucked-away feel, you're still only minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment--and only 40 minutes from Intel. Easy access to State Routes 13, 16, 161, and 62 as well as Thornwood Dr in Heath, ensures a smooth commute wherever you need to go. If you've been waiting for the right bend of privacy, nature, beauty and location..,you will not be to miss the one.

Location

Street address
Stickle Rd
School district
North Fork LSD 4508 Lic Co.
Elevation
1,142 feet
Coordinates
40.1758, -82.3855

Property details

Acreage
90 acres
Zoning
Ag Land
MLS #
CCOMLS 224014386
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$502

Parcels

  • 076-351120-00.000

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Lot

Features
Sloped, Wooded

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Price drop$1,170,000$90,000 -7.1%CCOMLS
Jan 30, 2026Price drop$1,260,000$360,000 -22.2%CCOMLS
Oct 1, 2025Price drop$1,620,000$180,000 -10%CCOMLS
Aug 27, 2025Price drop$1,800,000$180,000 -9.1%CCOMLS
June 13, 2025Price drop$1,980,000$520,000 -20.8%CCOMLS
June 4, 2025New listing$2,500,000CCOMLS
Subscribe to listing updates