Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Agricultural & Residential Land for Sale in Pea Ridge, Arkansas

Sugar Creek Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

$1,766,000
44.2 acres
Active sale
Est $11,908/mo

This is your opportunity to capture a highly versatile +/- 44.15 Acre parcel of land with excellent development possibilities & golf course frontage in up-and-coming Pea Ridge, Arkansas! Agricultural zoning perfect for low-density residential. Population is booming in Pea Ridge, with population growth in this area expected to FAR outpace the state average & land is selling fast, with beautiful homes going up everywhere, several selling for $400K+! These dynamic parcels are adjacent to the Big Sugar Creek Golf Course, a scenic 18-hole, Par 72 Champion Golf course. You will not find a prettier spot to build! This property boasts many beautiful features including views of Holes 11-16 & a close proximity to schools & area shopping! Pea Ridge water and sewer are about 3,800 feet to the west of the driveway into the property. Act now & start planning to incorporate these unique features & area highlights that make Northwest Arkansas one of the top-rated locations in the country to live, into your next development plan!

Location

Street address
Sugar Creek Rd
School district
Pea Ridge
Elevation
1,152 feet
Coordinates
36.4198, -94.0944

Directions

I49 to Exit 88 to Pea Ridge Right at the 4 way Stop then Left on Sugar Creek, property on left side just past Big Sugar Golf Course

Property details

Acreage
44.15 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
ARMLS 1224192
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$40 - Multiple Legal Descriptions - Please see attachment.

Parcels

  • 13-01218-000

Features
Close to Clubhouse, Level, Near Golf Course, Not in Subdivision, Open Lot, Outside City Limits, Rolling Slope

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Sept 1, 2025Price increase$1,766,000$397,350 29%ARMLS
May 6, 2025Price drop$1,368,650$371,350 -21.3%ARMLS
Apr 23, 2025Price drop$1,740,000$202,600 -10.4%ARMLS
Nov 2, 2024Price increase$1,942,600$618,100 46.7%ARMLS
Oct 7, 2022Price increase$1,324,500$220,750 20%ARMLS
July 26, 2022Price drop$1,103,750$48,250 -4.2%ARMLS
July 26, 2022New listing$1,152,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates