Images
Map
Land for Sale in Horizon City, Texas
Sunburst Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928
$30,500
0.5 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $207/moHalf acre lot. Very close to Ascencion St. Great access with No zoning. Plat map is available. Boundaries in photos are approximate based off Plat Map. The address is not designated yet.
- Elevation
- 4,042 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.5 acres21,780 sq ft
- MLS #
- GEPAR 922140
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $14
Parcels
- 395955
Legal description
585 HORIZON CITY #73 LOT 6 (
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Relisted | $30,500 | — | GEPAR |
| May 10, 2026 | Listing removed | $30,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Price drop | $30,500 | $1,000 -3.2% | GEPAR |
| Dec 20, 2025 | Price drop | $31,500 | $500 -1.6% | GEPAR |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Price drop | $32,000 | $1,000 -3% | GEPAR |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $33,000 | $500 -1.5% | GEPAR |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Price drop | $33,500 | $500 -1.5% | GEPAR |
| July 11, 2025 | Price drop | $34,000 | $1,000 -2.9% | GEPAR |
| May 9, 2025 | New listing | $35,000 | — | GEPAR |