Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in El Paso, Texas
Sunray Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
$69,000
2.1 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $466/moListing includes TWO lots 15526 SUNRAY DR & 15514 SUNRAY DR. Off of Montana with no neighbors and only mountains behind you. This listing is for TWO ACRES with electric at the line.. the 2 acres next to it is also for sale. There is no zoning. Located in El Paso County. Financing available with no credit or income needed. Boundary lines in photos are approximate. Plat map is available.
- Elevation
- 4,265 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.1 acres
- MLS #
- GEPAR 928625
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $10
Parcels
- 137582
- 217780
Legal description
8 VISTA DE LOMAS REPLAT-A LOT 2 & 3
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 | Price drop | $69,000 | $5,000 -6.8% | GEPAR |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $74,000 | $1,000 -1.3% | GEPAR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $75,000 | $2,000 -2.6% | GEPAR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $77,000 | $1,000 -1.3% | GEPAR |
| Dec 20, 2025 | Price drop | $78,000 | $1,000 -1.3% | GEPAR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Price drop | $79,000 | $3,000 -3.7% | GEPAR |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $82,000 | $1,000 -1.2% | GEPAR |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $83,000 | $1,000 -1.2% | GEPAR |
| Sept 17, 2025 | Price drop | $84,000 | $1,000 -1.2% | GEPAR |
| Aug 19, 2025 | New listing | $85,000 | — | GEPAR |