Residential Land for Sale in Jasper, Tennessee
Sunset Cir, Jasper, TN 37347
Live at the Top in the gated community of Jasper Highlands. This lot has views of the bluff. This is a cleared flat lot. #128. Sunset Cir. Peaceful, low traffic location. East Access to Utilities. Motivated Seller MUST SELL!! BONUS: Seller Financing Available. skip the hassle of banks or lenders and secure your land faster. -Offers top-notch amenities- Including 2 pools, Open Pavilions, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Walking Trails, Fire Stations, Heli Pad, Top of the Rock Restaurant and Spa, and Unlimited Panoramic Views! Ask About Financing!! Verify any information you deem important.
- Elevation
- 1,757 feet
Directions
Take I24 W then Take Exit 152B go right turn left onto Timber Ridge then you will Enter the Gate once at the top. Go thru the gate take 3rd drive on roundabout at Raulston Falls Rd Then turn left onto Cumberland Cir then left on Sunset Cir lot is on the left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.58 acres25,265 sq ft
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- CAR 1525635
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $334
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $1,308 annually
Parcels
- 109 002.59
Legal description
Roberts Point Lot 128
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| South Pittsburg Elementary | Elementary |
| Jasper Middle | Middle |
| South Pittsburg High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $89,900 | $10,000 -10% | CAR |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $5,000 -4.8% | CAR |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $104,900 | $5,000 -4.5% | CAR |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $109,900 | $5,000 -4.4% | CAR |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $114,900 | $5,100 -4.3% | CAR |
| Dec 25, 2025 | New listing | $120,000 | — | CAR |