Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Land for Sale in Jasper, Florida

SW 57th St, Jasper, FL 32052

$115,000
5.8 acres
Active sale
Est $848/mo

5.8-Acre Homestead & Farm Property for Sale

Discover the freedom of the North Florida countryside with this versatile 5.8-acre parcel located in the heart of Jasper, Florida. Offering the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, this beautiful acreage is already cleared and partially fenced, making it a truly "turnkey" homesite for your future residence or hobby farm. Whether you are looking for a secluded spot to build a custom stick-built home or searching for land for a mobile or manufactured home, this property provides the blank canvas you’ve been seeking.

Unrestricted Living & Flexible Land Use

One of the most desirable features of this Hamilton County real estate is the total absence of deed restrictions. With no HOA and no flood zone concerns, you have the ultimate liberty to design a lifestyle that fits your needs.

Mini Farm Potential: Bring your horses, cattle, or goats; there is plenty of room for livestock and rotational grazing.

RV & Boat Storage: No restrictions mean you can park your recreational vehicles, boats, and trailers right on your own land.

Sustainable Homesteading: The cleared areas offer the perfect footprint for a large garden, greenhouse, or workshop, while the remaining wooded acreage provides natural shade and a privacy buffer from neighbors.

Prime Location Near the Suwannee River

Outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the proximity to Florida’s most iconic natural spring-fed waterways. This property is located just minutes from the Suwannee River and Gibson Park, providing instant access to world-class boating, fishing, kayaking, and scenic hiking trails. While you’ll enjoy a "middle of nowhere" sense of peace, you are only a short drive from downtown Jasper for local dining, grocery shopping, and essential services.

Property Highlights & Specifications

Acreage: 5.8 +/- Gross Acres

Zoning: Unrestricted / Residential / Agricultural

Flood Zone: Zone X (No Flood Insurance Required)

Condition: Partially cleared with perimeter fencing in place

Accessibility: Easy access to I-75 and US-129 for commuting to Lake City or Valdosta

Whether you are searching for unrestricted land in North Florida, a site for a manufactured home in Jasper, FL, or a private hunting and recreation tract, this 5.8-acre property is a rare find in today's market. Invest in a family legacy and start building your Florida homestead today.

Location

Street address
SW 57th St
Elevation
149 feet
Coordinates
30.5187, -82.9519

Property details

Acreage
5.8 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 19, 2026New listing$115,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5.8-acre property is located at SW 57th St in Jasper, FL 32052. The property is available for sale for $115,000 with a price per acre of $19,828.

Listed by Smith & Associates, (352) 463-7770

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact