Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in Franklin, North Carolina

Sweet Shrub Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

$18,900
1.12 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $176/mo

Very nice lot off a bend in the road. Great building site. Desirable neighborhood with a peaceful setting. HOA requires 1200 square foot minimum for new homes. Clubhouse has swimming pool and other owner benefits - included. Taxes roughly $35/year.

Location

Street address
Sweet Shrub Ln, # 17
Community
Wildflower
Elevation
3,027 feet
Coordinates
35.2557, -83.3398

Directions

From NC-28, Continue on Cowee Creek Rd. Take Ruby Mine Rd and Doghobble Dr to Sweet Shrub Ln

Property details

Acreage
1.12 acres
Zoning
R
MLS #
CMLS 4358475
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$330 annually

Parcels

  • 7507476076

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$18,900$1,000 -5%CMLS
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$19,900$5,000 -20.1%CMLS
Mar 25, 2026New listing$24,900CMLS
Subscribe to listing updates