Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Galivants Ferry, South Carolina

Tbdparcel #3 Amber Ln, Galivants Ferry, SC 29544

$90,000
9 acres
Active sale
$11.5k drop
Est $640/mo

GALIVANTS FERRY, SC- 9.08 acres of vacant wooded land off Amber Lane in Galivants Ferry. Zoned FA for forest, agriculture. Approximately 1.3 acres of the 9.08 acres are wetlands (see wetlands assessment in assoc. docs). Well and septic are required. Build your dream home in the quiet countryside. Conway is a short 20-minute car ride, and the beach is 45 minutes.

Location

Street address
Tbdparcel #3 Amber Ln, # 3
Community
A Aynor Area--North of RT 22 & West of 410
Elevation
59 feet
Coordinates
34.0679, -79.1691

Property details

Acreage
9.08 acres
Zoning
FA
MLS #
CCAR 2525506

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$90,000$11,475 -11.3%CCAR
Mar 26, 2026Price drop$101,475$16,425 -13.9%CCAR
Mar 1, 2026Price increase$117,900$16,425 16.2%CCAR
Jan 16, 2026Price drop$101,475$14,749 -12.7%CCAR
Nov 24, 2025Price drop$116,224$15,436 -11.7%CCAR
Oct 22, 2025Price drop$131,660$131,528,340 -99.9%CCAR
Oct 21, 2025New listing$131,660,000CCAR
Subscribe to listing updates