Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Bella Vista, Arkansas

Thaxted Dr, Bella Vista, AR 72715

$16,500
0.27 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $162/mo

Fantastic lot located near Lake Avalon, Lago Vista Spur & Uphill Both Ways trails! Build your dream home on this .27 acre lot. Road is paved and power at the street. This lot allows access to all 8 golf courses, 7 lakes, swimming pools, 100s of miles of world class bike trails, a shooting range, and more. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the Ozarks, enjoy recreational resort style living, and get away from the hustle & bustle! Perc Test Results available.

Location

Street address
Thaxted Dr, Lot 8
Community
Essex Sub BVV
School district
Bentonville
Elevation
1,220 feet
Coordinates
36.4664, -94.2792

Directions

71 N / L on W Lancashire Blvd / R on Camden Rd / R on Thaxted Dr, stay left at fork / Lot is on left to the left of 40 Thaxted Dr.

Property details

Lot size
0.27 acres11,761 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
ARMLS 1241598
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$42 - 28-21-31

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$16 monthly

Parcels

  • 16-11976-000

Features
City Lot, Interior Lot, Level, Sloped, Subdivision

Structure

Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Needed

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$16,500$500 -2.9%ARMLS
May 8, 2025Price drop$17,000$2,000 -10.5%ARMLS
Jan 15, 2025Price increase$19,000$4,000 26.7%ARMLS
May 15, 2024Price increase$15,000$6,000 66.7%ARMLS
Apr 23, 2024Relisted$9,000ARMLS
Apr 17, 2024Listing removed$9,000Listing agent
Jan 17, 2024New listing$9,000ARMLS
Dec 11, 2023Listing removed$9,000Listing agent
Oct 4, 2023Relisted$9,000ARMLS
Oct 2, 2023Listing removed$9,000ARMLS
Mar 21, 2023New listing$9,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates