Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Fort Meade, Florida
Timbers Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841
$179,999
2 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,289/moBeautiful lakefront lot in a private gated community just 5 minutes from Fort Meade. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and a low HOA of only $120/year—perfect for your future home.
- Elevation
- 126 feet
Directions
From downtown Fort Meade at Broadway St, head north on US-17/US-98 (N Charleston Ave). Continue approximately 1.5 miles, then turn right (east) onto Timbers Drive. Continue into the gated community—property will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.05 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS GC539184
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $791
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $10 monthly
Parcels
- 25-31-22-434003-000090
Legal description
TIMBERS NORTH PB 145 PGS 40-46 LOT 9
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $179,999 | $10,000 -5.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $189,999 | $10,000 -5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | New listing | $199,999 | — | MFRMLS |