Residential Land for Sale in White, Georgia
Timberwood Rd NW, White, GA 30184
Price Reduction makes this opportunity even more attractive! This beautiful 9.23-acre tract in White, Georgia offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and future potential in a growing North Georgia area. One of three remaining 9-acre parcels, this property may be purchased individually or combined with adjoining lots for additional acreage. Lot 3 features approximately 214 feet of road frontage and gently rolling terrain with excellent potential homesites for a custom residence, private retreat, hobby farm, or recreational use. Conveniently located just minutes from Adairsville and Cartersville, and approximately 10 minutes from the future Aubrey Village mixed-use development, this property places you near one of Bartow County's most anticipated growth corridors while still offering the peaceful setting that makes country living so desirable. Aubrey Village is planned as a next-generation live-work-play-learn community emphasizing green space, pedestrian-friendly design, and long-term economic growth for the area. Positioned between Atlanta and Chattanooga with convenient access to I-75, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for those looking to build, invest, or enjoy more space in North Georgia. With the recent price reduction, the value and future potential make this land even more compelling.
Location
- Street address
- Timberwood Rd NW
- County
- Bartow County
- Elevation
- 915 feet
Directions
Take I-75 N to exit 296 for Cassville-White Road. Take the ramp to Cassville White Rd. At the traffic circle, take the 1st exit onto Cassville White Rd. Turn left onto Spring Place Rd NE. Turn left onto Kirk Rd NW. Turn left onto Timberwood Rd NW.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.22 acres
- Zoning
- A1
- MLS #
- FMLS 7575308
- Posted
Parcels
- 0067 0178 001
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pine Log | Elementary |
| Adairsville | Middle |
| Adairsville | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $212,060 | $9,220 -4.2% | FMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $221,280 | $9,220 -4% | FMLS |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $230,500 | $16,050 -6.5% | FMLS |
| Sept 12, 2025 | Price drop | $246,550 | $2,000 -0.8% | FMLS |
| July 30, 2025 | Price drop | $248,550 | $5,000 -2% | FMLS |
| May 8, 2025 | New listing | $253,550 | — | FMLS |