Residential Land for Sale in Lincoln City, Oregon
TL3200 Ne Williams Ct, Lincoln City, OR 97367
Perched above the rhythm of the Pacific Ocean on the central Oregon Coast, this rare building lot in Roads End offers panoramic ocean views that move with the light-blushing sunsets, glittering afternoons, and thunderous, dramatic evenings. Imagine a home sited to drink in endless horizons from wide windows and terraces, where the salt-scented breeze and the steady pulse of surf become part of your daily soundtrack. Step outside and find miles of sandy beaches and the wild, sculpted trails of Cascade Head within easy reach-perfect for morning strolls, nature explorations, and rain-washed, restorative hikes. Nearby shops, restaurants, and the local casino bring lively entertainment, grocery shopping, and local restaurants while quick access to a hospital offers peace of mind. Thoughtfully prepared for a grand coastal residence, the parcel includes engineered plans for a 3,000+ sq. ft. home, and topo map-so you can move from dream to build with confidence. This cul-de-sac location feels quietly private yet connected, a place for evenings on the deck watching the horizon fold into night, and for mornings wrapped in light. Don't wait-preview the lot today and start imagining a home life shaped by the sea with your unique finishing touches. Us caution when walking on property enter at own risk. Owner carry option submit.
Location
- Street address
- TL3200 Ne Williams Ct
- County
- Lincoln County
- Community
- Conley's to Roads End
- School district
- Lincoln County School District
- Elevation
- 148 feet
Directions
Hwy 101 to end of Logan Road right up hill to NE Williams Ct. Property at sign on left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres6,534 sq ft
- Zoning
- R-1 Residential, Single F
- MLS #
- LCMLS LC-101396
- Posted
Parcels
- 061127DA-3200-00
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12, 2026 | Price drop | $160,000 | $39,000 -19.6% | LCMLS |
| May 1, 2025 | Price drop | $199,000 | $65,900 -24.9% | LCMLS |
| June 8, 2024 | New listing | $264,900 | — | LCMLS |