Residential Land for Sale in Tupelo, Mississippi
Lee County, Tupelo, MS 38804
Tucked away on peaceful Windsor Circle in East Tupelo, this rare 2.6-acre wooded property offers unmatched privacy and endless potential. With two spacious lots available--to be sold together or separately--this is an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or investing in a private retreat.Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this land provides room to roam and a serene escape just minutes from town. Whether you're envisioning a custom home nestled in the woods or a family compound with space to grow, this property delivers the perfect setting. Road access to Windsor only available from one lot.
Location
- County
- Lee County
- School district
- Tupelo Public School
- Elevation
- 331 feet
Directions
From Downtown Tupelo, head east on Main St.Turn left onto Hillsdale Dr.Turn right onto Windsor Place Rd.Turn right onto Windsor Circle, stay right, lot will be on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.6 acres
- MLS #
- NEMSBD 25-1813
- Posted
Legal description
BK 2023 PG 00418 DATE 4/13/2023
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | Relisted | $11,500 | — | NEMSBD |
| May 22, 2026 | Listing removed | $11,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $11,500 | $1,000 -8% | NEMSBD |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price drop | $12,500 | $1,000 -7.4% | NEMSBD |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Relisted | $13,500 | — | NEMSBD |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Listing removed | $13,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 21, 2025 | Price drop | $13,500 | $1,500 -10% | NEMSBD |
| Nov 8, 2025 | Price drop | $15,000 | $4,900 -24.6% | NEMSBD |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Price drop | $19,900 | $2,000 -9.1% | NEMSBD |
| Aug 28, 2025 | Price drop | $21,900 | $3,000 -12% | NEMSBD |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Price drop | $24,900 | $4,100 -14.1% | NEMSBD |
| July 31, 2025 | Price drop | $29,000 | $6,000 -17.1% | NEMSBD |
| May 22, 2025 | New listing | $35,000 | — | NEMSBD |