Images
Map
Land for Sale in Gladewater, Texas
US Highway 80, Gladewater, TX 75647
$324,900
15.9 acres
Active sale
Est $2,400/moLooking for a great 15+ acre tract with over 135 ft of road frontage along Hwy 80? This is it! So much potential tied to this tract! Conveniently between Gladewater and White Oak in the Clarksville City Community, as they say if you can dream it, build it and they will come!
Location
- Street address
- US Highway 80
- County
- Gregg County
- Community
- Gladewater Isd
- Elevation
- 308 feet
Directions
Hwy 80 From White Oak, property on right as exiting Clarksville City
Property details
- Acreage
- 15.9 acres
- MLS #
- LAAR 20244690
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,522
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $324,900 | — | LAAR |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Listing removed | $338,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Price drop | $338,500 | $400 -0.1% | LAAR |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Relisted | $338,900 | — | LAAR |
| July 29, 2025 | Listing removed | $339,000 | — | Listing agent |
| June 5, 2025 | Price drop | $339,000 | $2,900 -0.8% | LAAR |
| Feb 9, 2025 | Price increase | $341,900 | $12,900 3.9% | LAAR |
| Feb 8, 2025 | Price drop | $329,000 | $20,000 -5.7% | LAAR |
| July 29, 2024 | New listing | $349,000 | — | LAAR |