Residential Land for Sale in Panama City Beach, Florida
W Gulf Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
PRICE IMPROVEMENT - Gulf Court Vacant Lot Near the Gulf of America! Moments from sugar-white sandy beaches, Pier Park, and local restaurants. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a cleared vacant lot on Gulf Court, located less than two blocks from the Gulf. Situated in an established neighborhood, this property is ready for your vision, whether you're building a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. This is one of the few remaining buildable lots in such close proximity to the beach, now at an even more attractive price.
- Elevation
- 49 feet
Directions
Heading west on Hwy 98 turn right on W. Gulf Blvd. Head north on W Gulf Blvd. and turn left on W Gulf Court, it is the second wooded lot on your left. Heading west on Back Beach Road, turn left into Open Sands Subdivision, E Gulf Blvd. Head south on E. Gulf Blvd and right on W Sonata Circle, then left on W. Gulf Blvd. and then right on W Gulf Court, the lot is the second wooded lot on left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres6,098 sq ft
- Zoning
- City, Resid Single Family
- MLS #
- BCAR 783191
- Posted
Parcels
- 33915-020-020
Legal description
Lot 15, Block E, Open Sands Subdivision, Panama City Beach, FL as recorded in Plat Book 8, Page 67, in the Office of the Clerk of Circuit Court of Bay County, Florida.
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Hutchison Beach | Elementary |
| Surfside | Middle |
| Arnold | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Under contract | $185,000 | — | BCAR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $185,000 | $4,000 -2.1% | BCAR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $189,000 | $5,000 -2.6% | BCAR |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Price drop | $194,000 | $5,000 -2.5% | BCAR |
| Jan 4, 2026 | New listing | $199,000 | — | BCAR |