Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Casa Grande, Arizona

W Morenci Dr, Casa Grande, AZ 85193

$9,750
0.21 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Investment with growth potential at reasonable price. This Desert Carmel Subdivision has easy access from Casa Grande/Mariopa Hwy and Cowtown Rd.

Location

Street address
W Morenci Dr, Lot 431
Community
Desert Carmel
School district
Casa Grande Elementary District
Elevation
1,331 feet
Coordinates
32.9134, -111.8364

Directions

Hwy AZ 84 turn north on Bianco, continue to end Korsten. Turn on Cobblestone to Morence Dr. Latitude 32.9127642339966 Longitude -111.836174894478

Property details

Lot size
0.213 acres9,278 sq ft
Zoning
CR-1
MLS #
ARMLS 6921490
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$8

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$38 annually

Parcels

  • 503-30-431

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Palo Verde SchoolElementaryCasa Grande Elementary District
Palo Verde SchoolMiddleCasa Grande Union High School District
Casa Grande Union High SchoolHighCasa Grande Union High School District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Under contract$9,750ARMLS
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$9,750$150 -1.5%ARMLS
Feb 9, 2026Price drop$9,900$2,600 -20.8%ARMLS
Nov 5, 2025Price drop$12,500$1,400 -10.1%ARMLS
Sept 18, 2025New listing$13,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates