Land with Home for Sale in Foster City, Michigan
W2323 M69 Hwy, Foster City, MI 49834
Set on over 13 acres with nearly 1,500 feet of Sturgeon River frontage, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed to fully embrace its peaceful riverfront setting. The rolling river and gentle rapids create stunning views and a calming backdrop that can be enjoyed from nearly every room in the house. Inside, the main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area oriented toward the water, along with first-floor laundry, a full bathroom, and a bedroom-ideal for comfortable, efficient living. In-floor heat throughout the main level adds to the home's energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms, a second full bath, and a private balcony overlook the river and beautifully maintained, park-like grounds. Outside, enjoy easy access to the Sturgeon River for fishing, kayaking, or tubing, along with a fire pit, a solid retaining wall, and a sturdy bridge connecting to miles of nearby trails. Tucked away in a quiet, scenic area while remaining easy to access, this property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. There is an oversized partially heated three-car garage that completes this rare riverfront retreat, as well. Book your showing today to check out this truly unique piece of Dickinson County property!
Location
- Street address
- W2323 M69 Hwy
- County
- Dickinson County
- Community
- Breen TWP (22001)
- School district
- Breitung Township School District
- Elevation
- 1,027 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 13 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- UPAR 50196381
- Stories
- 2
- Water
- Private
- Heating
- Radiant, Radiant Floor
Interior
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- None (Interior Features)
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $499,000 | $26,000 -5% | UPAR |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $24,000 -4.4% | UPAR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $549,000 | $26,000 -4.5% | UPAR |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Price drop | $575,000 | $24,900 -4.2% | UPAR |
| Dec 19, 2025 | New listing | $599,900 | — | UPAR |