Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 90

Land with Home for Sale in Spalding, Michigan

W6349 Greenwood Ave, Spalding, MI 49886

$479,900
5 acres
Active sale
$70k drop
Est $2,753/mo

Spalding,MI waterfront sweeping brick ranch home with acreage.This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home has over 3,800 sqft above grade. Custom cabinetry throughout. Granite tops. Dual fireplace. Massive Room sizes. Private road with your own bridge access lined with a mixture of trees, leading to an architectural gem with a slate roof. Tucked away in serene surroundings, loaded with features: expansive primary suite, dual bathroom soaking tub, steam bath, multiple walk-in closets, and balcony views. Full basement with detached and attached garages. Built to wow and last for generations. This listing is a must see!

3,852
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1985
Built

Location

Street address
W6349 Greenwood Ave
Community
Spalding TWP (55023)
School district
North Central Area Schools
Elevation
838 feet
Coordinates
45.6932, -87.5075

Property details

Acreage
4.91 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
UPAR 50194141

Stories
1

Room Count
9
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3, Family Room
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Water Softener-Owned
Features
Cable/Internet Avail.

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$479,900$70,000 -12.7%UPAR
Dec 12, 2025Price drop$549,900$100,000 -15.4%UPAR
Nov 21, 2025Price drop$649,900$50,000 -7.1%UPAR
Nov 12, 2025New listing$699,900UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates