Images
Map
Land for Sale in Del Norte, Colorado
Wapiti Ridge Rd, Del Norte, CO 81132
$45,062
36 acres
Active sale
$27k drop
Est $323/moLocation
- Street address
- Wapiti Ridge Rd, Tract 42
- County
- Rio Grande County
- Elevation
- 8,518 feet
Directions
Drive 17 miles East on Hwy 160 to Del Norte, CO Turn right onto French St and travel 0.6 mi. Keep right onto CR-13 and travel 2.5 miles. Turn left onto Pronghorn Trail and travel 4.4 mi. Turn right onto Wapiti Ridge Rd. Travel .8 mi. property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 36.05 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 796570
- Posted
Parcels
- 3108401002
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2025 | Price drop | $45,062 | $27,038 -37.5% | CREN |
| July 5, 2024 | Price drop | $72,100 | $18,025 -20% | CREN |
| Jan 11, 2023 | Price drop | $90,125 | $35,875 -28.5% | CREN |
| July 27, 2022 | New listing | $126,000 | — | CREN |